2016 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Culinary Demonstrations

The Epcot Food and Wine Festival hosts many events. Some of these can be enjoyed for a nominal fee. At the Festival Center, former Wonders of Life Pavilion, hosts culinary demonstrations, beverages seminars and the new Mix It, Make It, Celebrate It daily throughout the festival.

Culinary Demonstrations - Epcot Food and Wine Festival

Culinary demos will take place daily at 12 pm and 2 pm. They will cost $15.

Tables in Wonderland members, Annual Passholders, Disney Vacation Club members and Golden Oak residents receive a discounts ($2) for these events Monday through Thursday only. Culinary demonstrations can be booked beginning Tuesday, July 19 at 9 am Eastern by calling (407) WDW-FEST. Pre-sale is only available by phone.

Disney Rewards Visa Cardholders can start booking at 7 am on Tuesday, July 19!

All other guests and events go on sale Thursday, July 21 at 7 am Eastern.

All appearances, presentations and events are subject to change without notice. All culinary demonstrations will take place in the Festival Center.

Call (407) WDW-FEST.

Here are the 2016 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Culinary Demonstrations

September 14, 2016
12 pm Valarie Enters, Golden Oak Summerhouse, Walt Disney World Florida, Pastry
2 pm Albert Riviello, Sci-Fi Dine-In Theater, Disney’s Hollywood Studios, Crab

September 15, 2016
12 pm Rey de la Osa, Publix Aprons Cooking School, Boca Raton, FL, Beef
2 pm Victoria Tanner, Walt Disney World® Event Operations, hosted by OIKOS® Greek Yogurt, Pastry

September 16, 2016
12 pm Harry Sawchak, Jungle Navigation Co. Ltd. Skipper Canteen, Magic Kingdom® Park, Pork
2 pm Christopher Fread, Kona Café, Disney’s Polynesian Resort, Lamb

September 17, 2016
12 pm Andrea Robinson, Andreawine.com, Saint Helena, CA, Shrimp
2 pm Elizabeth Falkner, Falk Yeah! Productions, Brooklyn, NY, Vegetarian

September 18, 2016
12 pm Kelly Rudnicki, Allergy-friendly Meal Planning hosted by Mylan, Turkey
2 pm Kelly Rudnicki, Allergy-friendly Meal Planning hosted by Mylan, Cookies

September 19, 2016
12 pm Kelly Rudnicki, Allergy-friendly Meal Planning hosted by Mylan, Turkey
2 pm Kelly Rudnicki, Allergy-friendly Meal Planning hosted by Mylan, Cookies

September 20, 2016
12 pm Bryan Voltaggio, VOLT & Family Meal, Frederick, MD, Calamari
2 pm Jaimie Martin, Liberty Tree Tavern, Magic Kingdom® Park, Beef

September 21, 2016
12 pm Dom Filoni, Citricos, Disney’s Grand Floridian Resort & Spa, Vegetarian
2 pm Ron Cavileer, Crystal Palace, Magic Kingdom® Park, Elk

September 22, 2016
12 pm John Westergaard, Publix Aprons Cooking School, Lakeland, FL, Chicken
2 pm Matt Maslowski, Jungle Navigation Co. Ltd. Skipper Canteen, Magic Kingdom® Park, Lamb

September 23, 2016
12 pm Jason Stricker, Production Bakery, Epcot®, Pastry
2 pm Pam Brandon, Katie Farmand & Heather McPherson, Good Catch: Recipes and Stories Celebrating the Best of Florida’s Waters, Orlando, FL, Lobster

September 24, 2016
12 pm Pam Smith, P.S. Flavor, TBD
2 pm Pam Brandon, Katie Farmand & Heather McPherson, Good Catch: Recipes and Stories Celebrating the Best of Florida’s Waters, Orlando, FL, Lobster

September 25, 2016
12 pm Daniel Rogers, Trattoria al Forno, Disney’s Boardwalk Resort, Veal
2 pm Pam Brandon, Katie Farmand & Heather McPherson, Good Catch: Recipes and Stories Celebrating the Best of Florida’s Waters, Orlando, FL, Lobster

September 26, 2016
12 pm Joseph Green, Rose and Crown, Epcot®, Pork
2 pm Mikko Gruenzner, Walt Disney World ® Event Operations, Venison

September 27, 2016
12 pm Bronwen Weber, Frosted Art Bakery, Dallas, TX, Pastry
2 pm Bayron Sagastume, Crystal Palace, Magic Kingdom® Park, Beef

September 28, 2016
12 pm Adam Mali, Twitter, Petaluma, CA, Lobster
2 pm Bruno Vrignon, Chefs de France, Epcot, Escargot

September 29, 2016
12 pm Gale Gand, Tru/Spritzburger, Chicago, IL, hosted by Werther’s® Original® Caramels, Pastry
2 pm James Boyce, Cotton Row, Huntsville, AL, Crab

September 30, 2016
12 pm Paula DaSilva, Artisan Beach House, Bal Harbor, FL, Pork
2 pm Terry Letson, Fume Bistro and Bar, Napa, CA, Halibut

October 1, 2016
12 pm Steve McDonagh & Dan Smith, The Hearty Boys, Chicago, IL, Chicken
2 pm Fritz Sonnenschmidt, Cutco Cutlery®, Olean, NY, Vegetarian

October 2, 2016
12 pm Peng Looi, Asiatique, Louisville, KY, Duck
2 pm Fritz Sonnenschmidt, Cutco Cutlery®, Olean, NY, Vegetarian

October 3, 2016
12 pm Jennifer Hill-Booker, Your Resident Gourmet, Lilburn, GA, Quail
2 pm Kevin Sbraga, Sbraga, Philadelphia, PA, Pheasant

October 4, 2016
12 pm Fabio Bongianni, That’s Amore, Rome, Italy, Pork
2 pm Renzo Barcatta and Vincenzo Vaccaro, Tutto Italia Ristorante, Epcot, TBD

October 5, 2016
12 pm Amber Pruett, Publix Aprons Cooking School, Lakeland, FL, Beef
2 pm Edward Mitchell, Tony’s Town Square Restaurant, Magic Kingdom® Park, Veal

October 6, 2016
12 pm Jennifer Stefanovik, Crystal Palace, Magic Kingdom® Park, Shrimp
2 pm Samad Benzari, Restaurant Marrakesh, Epcot®, Beef

October 7, 2016
12 pm Dave Barrette, Golden Oak Summerhouse, Walt Disney World® Florida, Pork
2 pm Allen Susser, Chef Allen’s, Hollywood, FL, Lobster

October 8, 2016
12 pm Javier Pareja, Disney’s Boardwalk Resort Catering, Pork
2 pm Glenn O’Brien, Disney’s Fort Wilderness Resort & Campground, Buffalo

October 9, 2016
12 pm To be Announced, TBD
2 pm Patrick Gribbin, Walt Disney World ® Event Operations, Lamb

October 10, 2016
12 pm Clay Conley, Buccan/Grato, Palm Beach, FL, King Crab
2 pm Edgardo Ruiz, Walt Disney World ® Event Operations, Mahi Mahi

October 11, 2016
12 pm David Nguyen, Cinderella’s Royal Table, Magic Kingdom® Park, Scallop
2 pm Cat Cora, Cat Cora’s Kitchen, Santa Monica, CA, Lamb

October 12, 2016
12 pm Anthony LoGerfo, Publix Aprons Cooking School, Tampa, FL, Chorizo
2 pm Faithy Harris-Dowdell, Yak & Yeti, Disney’s Animal Kingdom® Theme Park, Beef

October 13, 2016
12 pm Tony Charbonnett, Publix Aprons Cooking School, Jacksonville, FL, Lamb
2 pm Tony Marotta, Disney’s Port Orleans Resort – French Quarter,hosted by Joffrey’s Coffee & Tea Company®, Pastry

October 14, 2016
12 pm Rabii Saber, Four Seasons Resorts Orlando, Golden Oak, FL, Pastry
2 pm Elaine Pezzoli, Elaine’s – Chef Inspired Creations, Apopka, FL, Pizza

October 15, 2016
12 pm Fabrizio Schendari, Four Seasons Resorts Orlando, Golden Oak, FL, Tuna
2 pm Alex Seidel, Fruition, Denver, CO, Lamb

October 16, 2016
12 pm Sahib Bhatti, Mama Melrose’s Ristorante, Disney’s Hollywood Studios®, Venison
2 pm Kristine Thomas, Welli Desserts, Orlando, FL, Pastry

October 17, 2016
12 pm Tony Marotta, Disney’s Port Orleans Resort – French Quarter, Crawfish
2 pm Kevin Dundon, Raglan Road, Disney Springs, TBD

October 18, 2016
12 pm Ken Vedrinski, Trattoria Lucca & Coda del Pesce, Charleston, SC, Wild Sturgeon
2 pm Kevin Dundon, Raglan Road, Disney Springs, TBD

October 19, 2016
12 pm Rock Harper, RockSolid Creative Food Group, Woodbridge, VA, Chicken
2 pm Kevin Johnson, The Grocery, Charleston, SC, Vegetarian

October 20, 2016
12 pm Joe Murphy, Dean & Deluca, New York, NY, Pastry
2 pm Bob Waggoner, In the Kitchen with Chef Bob, Charleston, SC, Rabbit

October 21, 2016
12 pm Norman Van Aken, 1921 by Norman Van Aken, Mount Dora, FL, Wreckfish
2 pm Duskie Estes & John Stewart, Zazu Kitchen + Farm/Black Pig Meat Co., Sebastopol, CA, Pork

October 22, 2016
12 pm Pascal Oudin, Brasserie Central, Coral Gables, FL, Skipjack Tuna
2 pm Mark Boor, Paddlefish at Disney Springs, Scallops

October 23, 2016
12 pm Dominique Macquet, Saveur, New Orleans, LA, Cobia
2 pm Joe Rodriguez, Scandic Lerkendal, Tronheim, Lamb

October 24, 2016
12 pm Jason Stefanko, GardeinTM, Venice, CA, Vegetarian
2 pm Warren Brown, CakeLove, Alexandria, VA, Pastry

October 25, 2016
12 pm Kevin Fonzo, K Restaurant, Orlando, FL, Scallop
2 pm Cathal Armstrong, Restaurant Eve, Alexandria, VA, Pork

October 26, 2016
12 pm G Garvin, LowCountry Restaurants, Atlanta, GA, Salmon
2 pm Keegan Gerhard, D Bar Restaurant, Denver, CO, Pastry

October 27, 2016
12 pm Andrew Yeo, The Ritz-Carlton Amelia Island, Amelia Island, FL, Veal
2 pm Christopher Lee, Barcelona Wine Bar, Norwalk, CT, Striped Bass

October 28, 2016
12 pm Shanna & Brian O’Hea, Academe at the Kennebunk Inn, Kennebunk, ME, Scallop
2 pm John Coletta, Quartino Ristorante, Chicago, IL, Lobster

October 29, 2016
12 pm Elliot Farmer, Farmer’s Gourmet Catering, Douglasville, GA, Chicken
2 pm Matt Gennuso, Chez Pascal & The Wurst Kitchen, Providence, RI, Duck

October 30, 2016
12 pm Matt McMilin, Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurants, Orlando, FL, Vegetarian
2 pm Jonathon Sawyer, Team Sawyer Restaurants, Cleveland, OH, Whole Shell Scallop

October 31, 2016
12 pm Jerome Brown, Hot Grits LLC., Raleigh, NC, Quail
2 pm Christopher Prosperi, Metro Bis, Simsbury, CT, Shrimp

November 1, 2016
12 pm Matt Lewis and Renato Poliafito, Baked, New York, NY, Pastry
2 pm Daniel Joly, Mirabelle at Beavercreek, Beavercreek, CO, Crab

November 2, 2016
12 pm Stefano Tedeschi, Stefan’s Grill/Caprino’s Italian, Orlando, FL, Shellfish
2 pm Brett Laude, Food & Beverage, Disney’s All Star Sports, Beef

November 3, 2016
12 pm Nanor Harboyen, Chef Mickey’s, Disney’s Contemporary® Resort, Vegetarian
2 pm Jennifer Bushman, Verlasso® Salmon, Miami, FL, Salmon

November 4, 2016
12 pm Moises Flore, La Hacienda de San Angel, Epcot®, Beef
2 pm Jennifer Bushman, Verlasso® Salmon, Miami, FL, Salmon

November 5, 2016
12 pm Jose Camey, Café Tu Tu Tango, Orlando, FL, Vegetarian
2 pm Yutaka Kude, Japan Pavilion, Epcot®, Chicken

November 6, 2016
12 pm Tjetjep Sudiswa, Pioneer Hall, Fort Wilderness Resort and Campground, Shrimp
2 pm Melissa Maldonado, Walt Disney World Resort® Park Event Operations, Hosted by Gardein, Vegetarian

November 7, 2016
12 pm Enmanuel Perez, Artist Point, Disney’s Fort Wilderness Lodge, Halibut
2 pm Alejandro Ocanto, Walt Disney World Resort® Park Event Operations Hosted by GardeinTM, Vegetarian

November 8, 2016
12 pm Joshua Cotton, Mama Melrose’s Ristorante Italiano, Disney’s Hollywood Studios®, Pork
2 pm Rebeca Modia, Walt Disney World Resort® Park Event Operations Hosted by GardeinTM, Vegetarian

November 9, 2016
12 pm Patrick Walley, Publix Aprons Cooking School, Snapper
2 pm Yuhu Fujinagao, Morimoto Asia, Disney Springs, TBD

November 10, 2016
12 pm Brian Mullins, Publix Aprons Cooking School, Scallop
2 pm Kathleen Blake, The Rusty Spoon, Orlando, FL, Scallop

November 11, 2016
12 pm Mace Maison, Cape May Café, Disney’s Yacht & Beach Club Resort, TBD
2 pm Greg Richie, Baoery/Soco, Orlando, FL, TBD

November 12, 2016
12 pm Scott Paul, BelGioioso® Cheese, Green Bay, WI, Vegetarian
2 pm Sarah Fioroni, Frattoria Poggio Alloro, San Gimagnano, Italy, Vegetarian

November 13, 2016
12 pm Scott Paul, BelGioioso® Cheese, Green Bay, WI, Charcuterie
2 pm Justin Timineri, Fresh from Florida, Tallahassee, FL, Beef

November 14, 2016
12 pm Nirmala Narine, Nirmala’s Kitchen Inc., Highland, NY, TBD
2 pm Justin Timineri, Fresh from Florida, Tallahassee, FL, Shrimp

DiningatDisney.com Epcot International Food and Wine Festival Dining Guide

Great news! We’ll be releasing a 2016 Epcot International Food and Wine Festival Dining Guide. Once available we’ll let you know. That way you’ll be able to get our nearly 200 full-color e-book for just $9.99!

2016 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Planning Information

2016 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Marketplace Booth and Menus
2016 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Special Events
2016 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Culinary Demonstrations
2016 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Beverage Seminars
2016 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Mix It, Make It, Celebrate It!
2016 Epcot Food and Wine Festival No-Cost Events
Eat to the Beat Concert Series
2016 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Preview
Disney Wine & Dine Half Marathon Weekend
Food and Wine Weekends at Waldorf Astoria Orlando
2016 Swan and Dolphin Food and Wine Classic
2015 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Reviews

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Post Navigation

Stay Connected, Follow Us @       Become A Sponsor Today