2015 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Culinary Demonstrations

The Epcot Food and Wine Festival hosts many events. Some of these can be enjoyed for a nominal fee. At the Festival Center, former Wonders of Life Pavilion, hosts culinary demonstrations, beverages seminars and mixology seminars daily throughout the festival.

Culinary Demonstration n the Festival Center at the 2014 Epcot Food and Wine Festival

Culinary Demonstration in the Festival Center

Culinary demos will take place daily at 1 pm, 3 pm and 5 pm. They will cost $15.

Tables in Wonderland members, Annual Passholders, Disney Vacation Club members and Golden Oak residents receive a discounts ($2) for these events Monday through Thursday only. Culinary demonstrations can be booked beginning Friday, July 24 at 9 am Eastern by calling (407) WDW-FEST. Pre-sale is only available by phone.

All other guests and events go on sale Thursday, July 30 at 7 am Eastern.

All appearances, presentations and events are subject to change without notice. All culinary demonstrations will take place in the Festival Center.

Book online or call (407) WDW-FEST.

Here are the 2015 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Culinary Demonstrations

Friday, September 25, 2015
1 pm Andrea Robinson M.S., The One, Saint Helena, CA Salmon
3 pm Rey De La Osa, Publix Super Markets Inc., Boca Raton, FL Lamb
5 pm TBD, TBD

Saturday, September 26, 2015
1 pm Laura Staples, The Wave… of American Flavors, Disney’s Contemporary® Resort, Duck
3 pm Meredith O’Connor, Magic Kingdom Food & Beverage, Magic Kingdom® Park, Buffalo
5 pm Paul Nicholas, Intermission Food Court, Disney’s All-Star Resort, Beef

Sunday, September 27, 2015
1 pm Brett Laude, Trader Sam’s Grog Grotto, Disney’s Polynesian Resort, Lamb
3 pm Amber Pruett, Publix Super Markets Inc., Lakeland, FL, Chicken
5 pm Christopher Fread, Kona Café, Disney’s Polynesian Resort, Salmon

Monday, September 28, 2015
1 pm Mark Boor, Fulton’s Crab House, Downtown Disney® Area, Florida Grouper
3 pm Pamela Smith, RDN, Festival Emcee, Author and Creator of PS Flavor!, Salmon
5 pm Matthew Reed, Yachtsman Steakhouse, Disney’s Yacht Club Resort, Beef

Tuesday, September 29, 2015
1 pm John Prieto, Le Cellier Steakhouse, Epcot®, Shrimp
3 pm Moises Flores, La Hacienda de San Angel & San Angel Inn, Epcot®, Pork
5 pm Matthew Reed, Yachtsman Steakhouse, Disney’s Yacht Club Resort, Lamb

Wednesday, September 30, 2015
1 pm Bill Clark, Grand Floridian Bakery, Disney’s Grand Floridian® Resort & Spa, WDW presented by Ocean Spray® Craisins® Brand Dried Cranberries, Pastry
3 pm Norman Van Aken, Norman’s at The Ritz-Carlton Grande Lakes, Orlando, FL, Pork
5 pm Rob McNeelege, Coral Reef Restaurant, Epcot®, Scallop

Thursday, October 1, 2015
1 pm Aphisek Yongsirikun, Tokyo Dining, Epcot®, Beef
3 pm Huda Mumin, Pretty and Delicious, Washington, DC, Scallop
5 pm Bruno Vrignon, Chefs de France, Epcot®, Escargots

Friday, October 2, 2015
1 pm James Boyce, Cotton Row Restaurant, Huntsville, AL, Beef
3 pm Terry Letson, fume Bistro and Bar, Napa, CA, Lobster
5 pm Peng Looi, Asiatique, Louisville, KY, Salmon

Saturday, October 3, 2015
1 pm Bryan Voltaggio, VOLT, Family Meal, RANGE, AGGIO, Lunchbox, Frederick, MD, Shrimp
3 pm Amanda Freitag, Presented by Mylan, Vegetarian
5 pm Amanda Freitag, Presented by Mylan, Pork

Sunday, October 4, 2015
1 pm Christopher Lee, The Forge, Miami Beach, FL, Octopus
3 pm Celina Tio, Julian and The Belfry, Kansas City, MO, Vegetarian
5 pm Brian & Shanna O’Hea, Academe at The Kennebunk Inn, Kennebunk, ME, Beef

Monday, October 5, 2015
1 pm Emily Ellyn, Emily Ellyn Productions, Orlando, FL, Pastry
3 pm Pamela Smith, RDN, Festival Emcee, Author and Creator of PS Flavor!, Shrimp
5 pm Mo Lakmichi, Paradiso 37, Downtown Disney® Area, Shrimp

Tuesday, October 6, 2015
1 pm Emily Ellyn, Emily Ellyn Productions, Orlando, FL, Pastry
3 pm David Barrette, Citricos, Disney’s Grand Floridian Resort & Spa, Pork
5 pm Carlos Torres, Park Event Operations, Epcot®, Oxtail

Wednesday, October 7, 2015
1 pm Bill Clark, Grand Floridian Bakery, Disney’s Grand Floridian® Resort & Spa, WDW presented by Ocean Spray® Craisins® Brand Dried Cranberries, Pastry
3 pm Bob Waggoner, Sing for Your Supper, Charleston, SC, Duck
5 pm Tim Donnelly, Publix Super Markets Inc., Lakeland, FL, Pork

Thursday, October 8, 2015
1 pm Kenny Gilbert, Gilbert’s underground Kitchen, Fernandina Beach, FL, Pork
3 pm Richard Capizzi, Lincoln Ristorante, Merrick, NY, Pastry
5 pm Jonathan Benno, Lincoln Ristorante, Merrick, NY

Friday, October 9, 2015
1 pm Clay Conley, Buccan, Palm Beach, FL, Striped Bass
3 pm Kevin Sbraga, Sbraga Dining, Philadelphia, PA, Chicken
5 pm Fritz Sonnenschmidt, Hosted by Cutco®, Turkey

Saturday, October 10, 2015
1 pm Duskie Estes and John Stewart, Zazu Kitchen + Farm and Black Pig Meat Co., Sebastopol, CA, Pork
3 pm Pascal Oudin, Brasserie Central, Coral Gables, FL, Cod
5 pm Jenny Sly, Turf Club Bar and Grill, Disney’s Saratoga Springs Resort, Chicken

Sunday, October 11, 2015
1 pm Fritz Sonnenschmidt, Hosted by Cutco®, Turkey
3 pm Warren Brown, CakeLove, Washington, DC, Pastry
5 pm Ken Vedrinski, Trattoria Lucca and Coda del Pesce, Charleston, SC, Skatewing

Monday, October 12, 2015
1 pm Jennifer Bushman, Verlasso®, Wilmington, DE presented by Verlasso ® Farm Raised Sustainable Salmon, Salmon
3 pm Dominique Macquet, Saveur, New Orleans, LA, Stone Crab
5 pm Daniel Rogers, Boatwright’s Dining Hall, Disney’s Port Orleans Resort – Riverside, Pork

Tuesday, October 13, 2015
1 pm Jennifer Bushman, Verlasso®, Wilmington, DE presented by Verlasso ® Farm Raised Sustainable Salmon, Salmon
3 pm Thomas Massey, Rose & Crown Pub & Dining Room, Epcot®, Scallop
5 pm Omar Gonzalez, Hosted by the Ministry of Tourism of the Dominican Republic, TBD

Wednesday, October 14, 2015
1 pm Piero Premoli, Pricci, Atlanta, GA, Halibut
3 pm Vincezo Vaccaro, Via Napoli Ristorante e Pizzeria, Italy at Epcot®, Pastry
5 pm Pano Karatassos, Kyma & Buckhead Life Restaurant Group, Atlanta, GA, Octopus

Thursday, October 15, 2015
1 pm Rock Harper, American Tap Room, Reston, VA, Beef
3 pm Joe Rodriguez, Scandic Lerkendal, Trondheim, Norway, Scallop
5 pm Noah French, Sugarmill Restaurant, Denver, CO, Pastry

Friday, October 16, 2015
1 pm Jerome Brown, Hot Grits LLC., Raleigh, NC, Elk
3 pm Roberto Rivera Otero, Le Cellier Steakhouse, Epcot®, Pork
5 pm Paula Dasilva, 3030 Ocean, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Rabbit

Saturday, October 17, 2015
1 pm The Hearty Boys, Dan Smith and Steve McDonagh, SpritzBurger, Chicago, IL, Lamb
3 pm Alan Gibb, Gleneagles Hotel, Perthshire, Scotland presented by The Scottish Government & VisitScotland, TBD
5 pm Cat Cora, Ocean by Cat Cora, San Francisco, CA, Crab

Sunday, October 18, 2015
1 pm Adam Mali, Executive Chef of Twitter, San Francisco, CA, Mackerel
3 pm Tim Dacey, Capa Steakhouse & Lounge, Four Seasons Resort at Walt Disney World, Lake Buena Vista, FL, Pork
5 pm John Coletta, Quartino Ristorante & Wine Bar, Chicago, IL, Lobster

Monday, October 19, 2015
1 pm Kevin Dundon, Raglan Road, Downtown Disney® Area, Pork Belly
3 pm Tony Marotta, Disney’s Port Orleans Resort – Riverside, Shrimp
5 pm Duane Lewis, The Crystal Palace, Magic Kingdom® Park, Rabbit

Tuesday, October 20, 2015
1 pm Kevin Dundon, Raglan Road, Downtown Disney® Area, TBD
3 pm Jennifer Hill Booker, Your Resident Gourmet, Lilburn, GA Beef
5 pm Bill Clark, Grand Floridian Bakery, Disney’s Grand Floridian Resort & Spa, WDW presented by Ocean Spray® Craisins® Brand Dried Cranberries, Pastry

Wednesday, October 21, 2015
1 pm Faithy Harris-Dowdell, Yak & Yeti™ Restaurant, Animal Kingdom® Theme Park, Shrimp
3 pm Robert Stackhouse, Publix Super Markets Inc., Orlando, FL, Pork
5 pm Rabii Saber, Four Seasons Resort at Walt Disney World, Lake Buena Vista, FL, Pastry

Thursday, October 22, 2015
1 pm Mace Maison, Cape May Café, Disney’s Beach Club Resort, Beef
3 pm Alphonoso Walker, Crystal Palace, Magic Kingdom® Park, Salmon
5 pm Jeremy Moore, Catering, Disney’s Coronado Springs Resort, Pork

Friday, October 23, 2015
1 pm Kelly Rudnicki, Presented by Mylan, Chicken
3 pm Pamela Smith, RDN, Festival Emcee, Author and Creator of PS Flavor!
5 pm Tim Donnelly, Publix Super Markets Inc., Lakeland, FL, Pork

Saturday, October 24, 2015
1 pm Didier Rosada, Hosted by Douce France Bakery, Winter Garden, FL, Bread
3 pm John Ash, Verlasso®, Santa Rosa, CA presented by Verlasso® Farm Raised Sustainable Salmon, Salmon
5 pm Kelly Rudnicki, Presented by Mylan, Chicken

Sunday, October 25, 2015
1 pm Allen Susser, Chef Allen’s Consulting, Miami, FL, Shrimp
3 pm Kelly Rudnicki, Presented by Mylan, Chicken
5 pm David Ormsby, Summerhouse at Golden Oak, WDW, Lamb

Monday, October 26, 2015
1 pm Jennifer Bushman, Verlasso®, Wilmington, DE presented by Verlasso® Farm Raised Sustainable Salmon, Salmon
3 pm Amber Vega, Production Bakery, Animal Kingdom® Theme Park, Pastry
5 pm Tj Sudiswa, Trails End Restaurant, Disney’s Fort Wilderness Resort & Campground, Duck

Tuesday, October 27, 2015
1 pm Jason Stricker, Production Bakery, Epcot®, Pastry
3 pm Nicholas Crispino, Be Our Guest Restaurant, Magic Kingdom® Park, Beef
5 pm Jennifer Bushman, Verlasso®, Wilmington, DE presented by Verlasso® Farm Raised Sustainable Salmon, Salmon

Wednesday, October 28, 2015
1 pm Chris Prosperi, Metro Bis, Simsbury, CT, Shrimp
3 pm Jennifer Bushman, Verlasso®, Wilmington, DE presented by Verlasso® Farm Raised Sustainable Salmon, Salmon
5 pm Paul Nicholas, Intermission Food Court, Disney’s All-Star Resort, Beef

Thursday, October 29, 2015
1 pm Robert Leonardi, Wolfgang Puck Café, Downtown Disney® Area, Pasta
3 pm Matthew Gennuso, Chez Pascal Restaurant, Providence, RI, Vegetarian
5 pm Joe Murphy, Jean-Georges, New York, NY, Pastry

Friday, October 30, 2015
1 pm Matthew Reed, Yachtsman Steakhouse, Disney’s Yacht Club Resort, Buffalo
3 pm Jamey Fader, Lola, Denver, CO, Buffalo
5 pm Andrew Yeo, The Ritz-Carlton Ameila Island, Amelia Island, FL, Quail

Saturday, October 31, 2015
1 pm Keegan Gerhard, D bar Restaurants, Denver, CO, Pastry
3 pm Erika Cline, Bleu Chocolate, Tortola, British Virgin Islands, Pastry
5 pm Erika Cline, Bleu Chocolate, Tortola, British Virgin Islands, Pastry

Sunday, November 1, 2015
1 pm Kent Rathbum, Kent Rathbun Concepts: Abacus, Jasper’s, Hickory, Dallas, TX, Scallop
3 pm Jonathon Sawyer, Trentina, Cleveland, OH, Vegetarian
5 pm TBD, TBD

Monday, November 2, 2015
1 pm Rachid Rahali, Restaurant Marrakesh, Epcot®, Beef
3 pm Patrick Walley, Publix Super Markets Inc., Lakeland, FL, Skatewing
5 pm Kevin Johnson, The Grocery, Charleston, SC, Shrimp

Tuesday, November 3, 2015
1 pm Paul Nicholas, Intermission Food Court, Disney’s All-Star Resort, Beef
3 pm Edgardo Ruiz, Park Event Operations, Epcot®, Shellfish
5 pm Wade Camerer, Coral Reef Restaurant, Epcot®, Lobster

Wednesday, November 4, 2015
1 pm Ryan Hart, Be Our Guest Restaurant, Magic Kingdom® Theme Park, Shrimp
3 pm Jennifer Bushman, Verlasso®, Wilmington, DE presented by Verlasso® Farm Raised Sustainable Salmon, Salmon
5 pm Jennifer Bushman, Verlasso®, Wilmington, DE presented by Verlasso® Farm Raised Sustainable Salmon, Salmon

Thursday, November 5, 2015
1 pm Tony Mantuano, Portobello Country Italian Trattoria, Downtown Disney® Area, Salmon
3 pm Tony Charbonnet, Publix Super Markets Inc., Jacksonville, FL, Snapper
5 pm Jennifer Bushman, Verlasso®, Wilmington, DE presented by Verlasso® Farm Raised Sustainable Salmon, Salmon

Friday, November 6, 2015
1 pm David Guas, Bayou Bakery Coffee Bar & Eatery, Arlington, VA, Lamb
3 pm Gary Himelfarb, Doctor Dread’s Jerk, Port Antonio, Jamaica Chicken
5 pm Cathal Armstrong, Restaurant Eve, Alexandria, VA, Lamb

Saturday, November 7, 2015
1 pm Pamela Smith, RDN, Festival Emcee, Author and Creator of PS Flavor!, Pork
3 pm Kevin Fonzo, K Restaurant, Orlando, FL, Duck
5 pm Cathal Armstrong, Restaurant Eve, Alexandria, VA, Striped Bass

Sunday, November 8, 2015
1 pm Pam Brandon, Food & Wine Cookbook Author, and Gregg Hannon, Executive Chef, Epcot®, Beef
3 pm Cathal Armstrong, Restaurant Eve, Alexandria, VA, Venison
5 pm Kathleen Blake, The Rusty Spoon, Orlando, FL, Vegetarian

Monday, November 9, 2015
1 pm Ron Cavileer, Crystal Palace, Magic Kingdom® Theme Park, Beef
3 pm Pamela Smith, RDN, Festival Emcee, Author and Creator of PS Flavor!, Pork
5 pm James Hendry, Publix Super Markets Inc., Sarasota, FL, Pork

Tuesday, November 10, 2015
1 pm Brian Mullins, Publix Super Markets Inc., Lakeland, FL, Duck
3 pm Bayron Sagastume, Coral Reef Restaurant, Epcot®, Scallop
5 pm Paul Nicholas, Intermission Food Court, Disney’s All-Star Resort, Beef

Wednesday, November 11, 2015
1 pm Stephen Lawlor, Sunshine Seasons, Epcot®, Duck
3 pm Sergio Endara, Pioneer Hall, Disney’s Fort Wilderness Resort & Campground, Pork
5 pm Anthony Armstrong, Park Event Operation, Epcot®, Buffalo

Thursday, November 12, 2015
1 pm Mikko Gruenzner, Park Event Operation, Epcot®, Lamb
3 pm Pamela Smith, RDN, Festival Emcee, Author and Creator of PS Flavor!, Chicken
5 pm Javier Pareja, Sunshine Seasons, Epcot®, Pork

Friday, November 13, 2015
1 pm Heather McPherson, Katie Farmand, and Pam Brandon, Field to Feast and a Farmer, Winter Park, FL, Clam
3 pm Suvir Saran, American Masala, Salem, NY, Shrimp
5 pm Anthony Logerfo, Publix Super Markets Inc., Tampa, FL, Pork

Saturday, November 14, 2015
1 pm Heather McPherson, Katie Farmand, and Pam Brandon, Field to Feast and a Farmer, Winter Park, FL, Clam
3 pm Sarah Fioroni , Fattoria Poggio Alloro, San Gimignano, Italy, Turkey
5 pm Suvir Saran, American Masala, Salem, NY Pacific, Cod

Sunday, November 15, 2015
1 pm Heather McPherson, Katie Farmand, and Pam Brandon, Field to Feast and a Farmer, Winter Park, FL, Clam
3 pm Alex Guarnaschelli, Butter, New York, NY, Chicken
5 pm Suvir Saran, American Masala, Salem, NY, Beef

Monday, November 16, 2015
1 pm Tj Sudiswa, Trails End Restaurant, Disney’s Fort Wilderness Resort & Campground, Duck
3 pm Sarah Fioroni , Fattoria Poggio Alloro, San Gimignano, Italy, Turkey
5 pm Pamela Smith, RDN, Festival Emcee, Author and Creator of PS Flavor!, Seafood

For more information, visit our 2015 Epcot Food and Wine Festival page!

DiningatDisney.com’s Guide to the Epcot International Food and Wine Festival

Great news! We’ll be releasing this guide again this year. You’ll find all the information we’ve had in the past – details on all the events, Marketplace booths with menus, planning strategies, full-color photos and so much more. Keep your eyes open for the release of the 2015 guide!

2015 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Planning Information

2015 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Marketplace Booth, Menus and Photos
2015 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Special Events
2015 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Culinary Demonstrations
2015 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Beverage Seminars
2015 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Mixology Seminars
2015 Epcot Food and Wine Festival No-Cost Events
Eat to the Beat Concert Series
2015 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Sneak Preview
Disney Wine & Dine Half Marathon Weekend
Food and Wine Weekends at Waldorf Astoria Orlando
2015 Swan and Dolphin Food and Wine Classic
2014 Epcot Food and Wine Festival Reviews

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Post Navigation

Stay Connected, Follow Us @       Become A Sponsor Today